国冠杯阿森纳vs切尔西:WAX

Ceresine Wax

Ceresine wax is originally mineral wax, derived from coal and shale. Nowadays ceresine wax for cosmetics is synthesized from petroleum, exactly the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax. It is a white, crystalline, odorless and tasteless solid. It is a hard wax with a relatively high melting point and excellent oil binding capacity. Ceresine wax will increase viscosity, assist in emulsion stability and reduce the brittleness of stick preparations and add hardness. These properties encourage its use in lipstick and lip care products to promote structure and stick strength. Ceresine wax is compatible with a wide variety of solvents, oils, fats, resins, petrolatum and other waxes.

Cerafumei TM
6501

Ceresine Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 74-78°C

Cerafumei TM
6502

Ceresine Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 92-97°C

Cerafumei TM
6503

Ceresine Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, hard with a high melting point, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 100-110°C